Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Alpine Income Property Trust raises quarterly dividend 6.67% to $0.32

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • PINE Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc. (NYSE), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Jul 14, 2026, Alpine Income Property Trust (PINE) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.32 per share, up 6.67% from the prior $0.30, payable Sep 30, 2026, to shareholders of record on Sep 10, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Sep 10, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $1.28 per share, a 6.21% forward yield based on the Jul 14, 2026 close of $20.61.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per sharePINE$0.32GNG data · USD
    Declaration datePINEJul 14, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend datePINESep 10, 2026GNG data
    Record datePINESep 10, 2026GNG data
    Payment datePINESep 30, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)PINEQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)PINERegular
    Prior comparable paymentPINE$0.30GNG data · USD
    Closing pricePINE$20.61GNG data · USD
    Price datePINEJul 14, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend6.67%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.32; prior = 0.3

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$1.28

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.32; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield6.21%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 1.28; close = 20.61

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Alpine Income Property Trust dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. Alpine Income Property Trust closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    3. Alpine Income Property Trust prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching