Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Archrock raises quarterly dividend 4.55% to $0.23

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • AROC Archrock Inc (NYSE), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Jul 23, 2026, Archrock (AROC) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.23 per share, up 4.55% from the prior $0.22, payable Aug 11, 2026, to shareholders of record on Aug 4, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Aug 4, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $0.92 per share, a 2.40% forward yield based on the Jul 23, 2026 close of $38.39.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareAROC$0.23GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateAROCJul 23, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateAROCAug 4, 2026GNG data
    Record dateAROCAug 4, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateAROCAug 11, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)AROCQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)AROCRegular
    Prior comparable paymentAROC$0.22GNG data · USD
    Closing priceAROC$38.39GNG data · USD
    Price dateAROCJul 23, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend4.55%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.23; prior = 0.22

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$0.92

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.23; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield2.40%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 0.92; close = 38.39

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Archrock prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. Archrock dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    3. Archrock closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    Continue researching