Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Bank First National raises quarterly dividend 9.09% to $0.60

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • BFC Bank First National Corp (NASDAQ), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Jul 21, 2026, Bank First National (BFC) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.60 per share, up 9.09% from the prior $0.55, payable Oct 7, 2026, to shareholders of record on Sep 23, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Sep 23, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $2.40 per share, a 1.65% forward yield based on the Jul 21, 2026 close of $145.60.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareBFC$0.60GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateBFCJul 21, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateBFCSep 23, 2026GNG data
    Record dateBFCSep 23, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateBFCOct 7, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)BFCQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)BFCRegular
    Prior comparable paymentBFC$0.55GNG data · USD
    Closing priceBFC$145.60GNG data · USD
    Price dateBFCJul 21, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend9.09%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.6; prior = 0.55

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$2.40

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.6; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield1.65%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 2.4; close = 145.6

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Bank First National dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. Bank First National closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    3. Bank First National prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching