Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Boise Cascad Llc raises quarterly dividend 4.55% to $0.23

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • BCC Boise Cascad Llc (NYSE), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Jul 30, 2026, Boise Cascad Llc (BCC) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.23 per share, up 4.55% from the prior $0.22, payable Sep 16, 2026, to shareholders of record on Sep 1, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Sep 1, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $0.92 per share, a 1.22% forward yield based on the Jul 30, 2026 close of $75.38.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareBCC$0.23GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateBCCJul 30, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateBCCSep 1, 2026GNG data
    Record dateBCCSep 1, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateBCCSep 16, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)BCCQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)BCCRegular
    Prior comparable paymentBCC$0.22GNG data · USD
    Closing priceBCC$75.38GNG data · USD
    Price dateBCCJul 30, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend4.55%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.23; prior = 0.22

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$0.92

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.23; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield1.22%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 0.92; close = 75.38

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Boise Cascad Llc prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. Boise Cascad Llc closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    3. Boise Cascad Llc dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching