Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Carlisle Companies Incorporated raises quarterly dividend 13.64% to $1.25

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • CSL Carlisle Companies Incorporated (NYSE), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Aug 6, 2026, Carlisle Companies Incorporated (CSL) declared a quarterly dividend of $1.25 per share, up 13.64% from the prior $1.10, payable Sep 1, 2026, to shareholders of record on Aug 19, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Aug 19, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $5.00 per share, a 1.31% forward yield based on the Aug 6, 2026 close of $382.83.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareCSL$1.25GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateCSLAug 6, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateCSLAug 19, 2026GNG data
    Record dateCSLAug 19, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateCSLSep 1, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)CSLQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)CSLRegular
    Prior comparable paymentCSL$1.10GNG data · USD
    Closing priceCSL$382.83GNG data · USD
    Price dateCSLAug 6, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend13.64%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 1.25; prior = 1.1

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$5.00

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 1.25; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield1.31%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 5; close = 382.83

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Carlisle Companies Incorporated prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. Carlisle Companies Incorporated dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    3. Carlisle Companies Incorporated closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    Continue researching