Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Delek Logistics Partners raises quarterly dividend 0.44% to $1.135

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • DKL Delek Logistics Partners LP (NYSE), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Jul 22, 2026, Delek Logistics Partners (DKL) declared a quarterly dividend of $1.135 per share, up 0.44% from the prior $1.13, payable Aug 10, 2026, to shareholders of record on Aug 3, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Aug 3, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $4.54 per share, a 7.93% forward yield based on the Jul 22, 2026 close of $57.22.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareDKL$1.135GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateDKLJul 22, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateDKLAug 3, 2026GNG data
    Record dateDKLAug 3, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateDKLAug 10, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)DKLQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)DKLRegular
    Prior comparable paymentDKL$1.13GNG data · USD
    Closing priceDKL$57.22GNG data · USD
    Price dateDKLJul 22, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend0.44%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 1.135; prior = 1.13

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$4.54

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 1.135; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield7.93%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 4.54; close = 57.22

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Delek Logistics Partners prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. Delek Logistics Partners closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    3. Delek Logistics Partners dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching