Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Diamondrock Hospitality raises quarterly dividend 22.22% to $0.11

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • DRH Diamondrock Hospitality Company (NYSE), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Jul 30, 2026, Diamondrock Hospitality (DRH) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.11 per share, up 22.22% from the prior $0.09, payable Oct 14, 2026, to shareholders of record on Sep 30, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Sep 30, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $0.44 per share, a 3.41% forward yield based on the Jul 30, 2026 close of $12.91.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareDRH$0.11GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateDRHJul 30, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateDRHSep 30, 2026GNG data
    Record dateDRHSep 30, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateDRHOct 14, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)DRHQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)DRHRegular
    Prior comparable paymentDRH$0.09GNG data · USD
    Closing priceDRH$12.91GNG data · USD
    Price dateDRHJul 30, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend22.22%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.11; prior = 0.09

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$0.44

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.11; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield3.41%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 0.44; close = 12.91

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Diamondrock Hospitality dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. Diamondrock Hospitality closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    3. Diamondrock Hospitality prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching