Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Enterprise Financial Services raises quarterly dividend 2.94% to $0.35

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • EFSC Enterprise Financial Services (NASDAQ), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Jul 22, 2026, Enterprise Financial Services (EFSC) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.35 per share, up 2.94% from the prior $0.34, payable Sep 30, 2026, to shareholders of record on Sep 15, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Sep 15, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $1.40 per share, a 2.13% forward yield based on the Jul 22, 2026 close of $65.68.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareEFSC$0.35GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateEFSCJul 22, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateEFSCSep 15, 2026GNG data
    Record dateEFSCSep 15, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateEFSCSep 30, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)EFSCQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)EFSCRegular
    Prior comparable paymentEFSC$0.34GNG data · USD
    Closing priceEFSC$65.68GNG data · USD
    Price dateEFSCJul 22, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend2.94%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.35; prior = 0.34

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$1.40

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.35; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield2.13%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 1.4; close = 65.68

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Enterprise Financial Services closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    2. Enterprise Financial Services dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    3. Enterprise Financial Services prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching