Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    GE HealthCare Technologies raises quarterly dividend 14.29% to $0.04

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • GEHC GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Sep 22, 2026, GE HealthCare Technologies (GEHC) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.04 per share, up 14.29% from the prior $0.035, payable Nov 13, 2026, to shareholders of record on Oct 23, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Oct 23, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $0.16 per share, a 0.24% forward yield based on the Sep 22, 2026 close of $66.27.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareGEHC$0.04GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateGEHCSep 22, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateGEHCOct 23, 2026GNG data
    Record dateGEHCOct 23, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateGEHCNov 13, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)GEHCQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)GEHCRegular
    Prior comparable paymentGEHC$0.035GNG data · USD
    Closing priceGEHC$66.27GNG data · USD
    Price dateGEHCSep 22, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend14.29%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.04; prior = 0.035

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$0.16

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.04; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield0.24%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 0.16; close = 66.27

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. GE HealthCare Technologies closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    2. GE HealthCare Technologies prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    3. GE HealthCare Technologies dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching