Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Hbt Financial raises quarterly dividend 8.70% to $0.25

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • HBT Hbt Financial Inc (NASDAQ), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Jul 24, 2026, Hbt Financial (HBT) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.25 per share, up 8.70% from the prior $0.23, payable Aug 18, 2026, to shareholders of record on Aug 11, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Aug 11, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $1.00 per share, a 3.00% forward yield based on the Jul 24, 2026 close of $33.29.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareHBT$0.25GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateHBTJul 24, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateHBTAug 11, 2026GNG data
    Record dateHBTAug 11, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateHBTAug 18, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)HBTQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)HBTRegular
    Prior comparable paymentHBT$0.23GNG data · USD
    Closing priceHBT$33.29GNG data · USD
    Price dateHBTJul 24, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend8.70%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.25; prior = 0.23

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$1.00

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.25; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield3.00%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 1; close = 33.29

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Hbt Financial prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. Hbt Financial dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    3. Hbt Financial closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    Continue researching