Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Kenvue raises quarterly dividend 1.20% to $0.21

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • KVUE Kenvue Inc. (NYSE), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Jul 29, 2026, Kenvue (KVUE) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.21 per share, up 1.20% from the prior $0.2075, payable Aug 26, 2026, to shareholders of record on Aug 12, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Aug 12, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $0.84 per share, a 4.24% forward yield based on the Jul 29, 2026 close of $19.79.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareKVUE$0.21GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateKVUEJul 29, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateKVUEAug 12, 2026GNG data
    Record dateKVUEAug 12, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateKVUEAug 26, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)KVUEQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)KVUERegular
    Prior comparable paymentKVUE$0.2075GNG data · USD
    Closing priceKVUE$19.79GNG data · USD
    Price dateKVUEJul 29, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend1.20%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.21; prior = 0.2075

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$0.84

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.21; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield4.24%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 0.84; close = 19.79

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Kenvue dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. Kenvue prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    3. Kenvue closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

      • KVUEKenvue Inc.

        Consumer Defensive

        Last price
        Kenvue declares $0.21 quarterly dividend

        On Sep 10, 2026, Kenvue (KVUE) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.21 per share payable Oct 2, 2026, to shareholders of record on Sep 21, 2026.

        Dividend
        $0.21
        Cadence
        Quarterly (4 per year)
        Forward yield
        4.72%4.72% yield on the Sep 10, 2026 close
        Ex-date
        Sep 21, 2026

        Dividends · GNG brief · Historical

      Continue researching