Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Lam Research raises quarterly dividend 26.92% to $0.33

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • LRCX Lam Research Corp (NASDAQ), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Aug 26, 2026, Lam Research (LRCX) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.33 per share, up 26.92% from the prior $0.26, payable Oct 14, 2026, to shareholders of record on Sep 23, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Sep 23, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $1.32 per share, a 0.42% forward yield based on the Aug 26, 2026 close of $312.88.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareLRCX$0.33GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateLRCXAug 26, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateLRCXSep 23, 2026GNG data
    Record dateLRCXSep 23, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateLRCXOct 14, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)LRCXQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)LRCXRegular
    Prior comparable paymentLRCX$0.26GNG data · USD
    Closing priceLRCX$312.88GNG data · USD
    Price dateLRCXAug 26, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend26.92%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.33; prior = 0.26

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$1.32

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.33; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield0.42%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 1.32; close = 312.88

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Lam Research closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    2. Lam Research prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    3. Lam Research dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching