Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Littelfuse raises quarterly dividend 6.67% to $0.80

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • LFUS Littelfuse Inc (NASDAQ), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Jul 23, 2026, Littelfuse (LFUS) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.80 per share, up 6.67% from the prior $0.75, payable Sep 3, 2026, to shareholders of record on Aug 20, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Aug 20, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $3.20 per share, a 0.77% forward yield based on the Jul 23, 2026 close of $415.17.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareLFUS$0.80GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateLFUSJul 23, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateLFUSAug 20, 2026GNG data
    Record dateLFUSAug 20, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateLFUSSep 3, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)LFUSQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)LFUSRegular
    Prior comparable paymentLFUS$0.75GNG data · USD
    Closing priceLFUS$415.17GNG data · USD
    Price dateLFUSJul 23, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend6.67%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.8; prior = 0.75

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$3.20

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.8; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield0.77%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 3.2; close = 415.17

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Littelfuse closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    2. Littelfuse prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    3. Littelfuse dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching