Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Millrose Properties raises quarterly dividend 2.60% to $0.79

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG Updated

    • MRP Millrose Properties, Inc. (NYSE), Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share, USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Sep 23, 2026, Millrose Properties (MRP) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.79 per share, up 2.60% from the prior $0.77, payable Oct 15, 2026, to shareholders of record on Oct 5, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Oct 5, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $3.16 per share, a 11.79% forward yield based on the Sep 23, 2026 close of $26.81.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Declaration dateMRPSep 23, 2026Reported
    Source evidence
    On September 23, 2026
    Dividend per shareMRP$0.79GNG data · USD
    Source evidence
    dividend of $0.79 per share
    Payment dateMRPOct 15, 2026Reported
    Source evidence
    payable on October 15, 2026
    Record dateMRPOct 5, 2026Reported
    Source evidence
    of record as of the close of business on October 5, 2026
    Ex-dividend dateMRPOct 5, 2026GNG data
    Distribution type (GNG classification)MRPRegular
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)MRPQuarterly (4 per year)
    Prior comparable paymentMRP$0.77GNG data · USD
    Closing priceMRP$26.81GNG data · USD
    Price dateMRPSep 23, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend2.60%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.79; prior = 0.77

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$3.16

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.79; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield11.79%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 3.16; close = 26.81

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Millrose Properties prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. Millrose Properties closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    3. Form 8-K filing filed Sep 23, 2026

      Issuer announcement filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission

      8-K · 0001193125-26-399549 · ck0002017206-20260923.htm

      Filed

    4. Millrose Properties dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    Corrections

    1. Revision 2,

      Updated to reflect verified source evidence.

    Continue researching