Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Netstreit Corp raises quarterly dividend 2.27% to $0.225

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • NTST Netstreit Corp (NYSE), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Jul 16, 2026, Netstreit Corp (NTST) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.225 per share, up 2.27% from the prior $0.22, payable Sep 15, 2026, to shareholders of record on Sep 1, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Sep 1, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $0.90 per share, a 4.07% forward yield based on the Jul 16, 2026 close of $22.14.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareNTST$0.225GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateNTSTJul 16, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateNTSTSep 1, 2026GNG data
    Record dateNTSTSep 1, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateNTSTSep 15, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)NTSTQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)NTSTRegular
    Prior comparable paymentNTST$0.22GNG data · USD
    Closing priceNTST$22.14GNG data · USD
    Price dateNTSTJul 16, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend2.27%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.225; prior = 0.22

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$0.90

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.225; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield4.07%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 0.9; close = 22.14

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Netstreit Corp closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    2. Netstreit Corp dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    3. Netstreit Corp prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching