Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    New York Mortgage Trust (ADAM) raises quarterly dividend 11.11% to $0.30

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • ADAM New York Mortgage Trust (ADAM) (NASDAQ), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Aug 11, 2026, New York Mortgage Trust (ADAM) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.30 per share, up 11.11% from the prior $0.27, payable Oct 28, 2026, to shareholders of record on Sep 22, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Sep 22, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $1.20 per share, a 11.73% forward yield based on the Aug 11, 2026 close of $10.23.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareADAM$0.30GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateADAMAug 11, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateADAMSep 22, 2026GNG data
    Record dateADAMSep 22, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateADAMOct 28, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)ADAMQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)ADAMRegular
    Prior comparable paymentADAM$0.27GNG data · USD
    Closing priceADAM$10.23GNG data · USD
    Price dateADAMAug 11, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend11.11%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.3; prior = 0.27

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$1.20

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.3; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield11.73%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 1.2; close = 10.23

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. New York Mortgage Trust closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    2. New York Mortgage Trust prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    3. New York Mortgage Trust dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching