Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    NNN REIT raises quarterly dividend 3.33% to $0.62

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • NNN NNN REIT, Inc. (NYSE), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Jul 15, 2026, NNN REIT (NNN) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.62 per share, up 3.33% from the prior $0.60, payable Aug 14, 2026, to shareholders of record on Jul 31, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Jul 31, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $2.48 per share, a 5.23% forward yield based on the Jul 15, 2026 close of $47.42.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareNNN$0.62GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateNNNJul 15, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateNNNJul 31, 2026GNG data
    Record dateNNNJul 31, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateNNNAug 14, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)NNNQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)NNNRegular
    Prior comparable paymentNNN$0.60GNG data · USD
    Closing priceNNN$47.42GNG data · USD
    Price dateNNNJul 15, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend3.33%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.62; prior = 0.6

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$2.48

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.62; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield5.23%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 2.48; close = 47.42

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. NNN REIT prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. NNN REIT closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    3. NNN REIT dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching