Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Northpointe Bancshares raises quarterly dividend 20.00% to $0.03

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • NPB Northpointe Bancshares, Inc. (NYSE), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Oct 6, 2026, Northpointe Bancshares (NPB) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.03 per share, up 20.00% from the prior $0.025, payable Nov 4, 2026, to shareholders of record on Oct 15, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Oct 15, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $0.12 per share, a 0.77% forward yield based on the Oct 6, 2026 close of $15.55.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareNPB$0.03GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateNPBOct 6, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateNPBOct 15, 2026GNG data
    Record dateNPBOct 15, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateNPBNov 4, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)NPBQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)NPBRegular
    Prior comparable paymentNPB$0.025GNG data · USD
    Closing priceNPB$15.55GNG data · USD
    Price dateNPBOct 6, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend20.00%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.03; prior = 0.025

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$0.12

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.03; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield0.77%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 0.12; close = 15.55

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Northpointe Bancshares dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. Northpointe Bancshares closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    3. Northpointe Bancshares prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching