Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Northrim BanCorp raises quarterly dividend 6.25% to $0.17

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • NRIM Northrim BanCorp Inc (NASDAQ), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Aug 27, 2026, Northrim BanCorp (NRIM) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.17 per share, up 6.25% from the prior $0.16, payable Sep 18, 2026, to shareholders of record on Sep 10, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Sep 10, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $0.68 per share, a 2.64% forward yield based on the Aug 27, 2026 close of $25.80.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareNRIM$0.17GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateNRIMAug 27, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateNRIMSep 10, 2026GNG data
    Record dateNRIMSep 10, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateNRIMSep 18, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)NRIMQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)NRIMRegular
    Prior comparable paymentNRIM$0.16GNG data · USD
    Closing priceNRIM$25.80GNG data · USD
    Price dateNRIMAug 27, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend6.25%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.17; prior = 0.16

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$0.68

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.17; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield2.64%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 0.68; close = 25.8

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Northrim BanCorp closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    2. Northrim BanCorp dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    3. Northrim BanCorp prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching