Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Omega Healthcare Investors raises quarterly dividend 1.49% to $0.68

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • OHI Omega Healthcare Investors Inc (NYSE), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Jul 23, 2026, Omega Healthcare Investors (OHI) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.68 per share, up 1.49% from the prior $0.67, payable Aug 14, 2026, to shareholders of record on Aug 3, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Aug 3, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $2.72 per share, a 5.34% forward yield based on the Jul 23, 2026 close of $50.97.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareOHI$0.68GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateOHIJul 23, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateOHIAug 3, 2026GNG data
    Record dateOHIAug 3, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateOHIAug 14, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)OHIQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)OHIRegular
    Prior comparable paymentOHI$0.67GNG data · USD
    Closing priceOHI$50.97GNG data · USD
    Price dateOHIJul 23, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend1.49%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.68; prior = 0.67

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$2.72

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.68; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield5.34%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 2.72; close = 50.97

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Omega Healthcare Investors prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. Omega Healthcare Investors dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    3. Omega Healthcare Investors closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    Continue researching