Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Outfront Media raises quarterly dividend 10.00% to $0.33

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • OUT Outfront Media Inc (NYSE), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Aug 5, 2026, Outfront Media (OUT) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.33 per share, up 10.00% from the prior $0.30, payable Sep 30, 2026, to shareholders of record on Sep 4, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Sep 4, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $1.32 per share, a 4.12% forward yield based on the Aug 5, 2026 close of $32.01.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareOUT$0.33GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateOUTAug 5, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateOUTSep 4, 2026GNG data
    Record dateOUTSep 4, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateOUTSep 30, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)OUTQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)OUTRegular
    Prior comparable paymentOUT$0.30GNG data · USD
    Closing priceOUT$32.01GNG data · USD
    Price dateOUTAug 5, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend10.00%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.33; prior = 0.3

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$1.32

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.33; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield4.12%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 1.32; close = 32.01

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Outfront Media prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. Outfront Media closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    3. Outfront Media dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching