Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Phillips Edison & Co raises monthly dividend 6.19% to $0.115 payable Oct 1, 2026

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • PECO Phillips Edison & Co Inc (NASDAQ), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Sep 1, 2026, Phillips Edison & Co (PECO) declared a monthly dividend of $0.115 per share, up 6.19% from the prior $0.1083, payable Oct 1, 2026, to shareholders of record on Sep 15, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Sep 15, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $1.38 per share, a 3.55% forward yield based on the Sep 1, 2026 close of $38.92.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per sharePECO$0.115GNG data · USD
    Declaration datePECOSep 1, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend datePECOSep 15, 2026GNG data
    Record datePECOSep 15, 2026GNG data
    Payment datePECOOct 1, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)PECOMonthly (12 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)PECORegular
    Prior comparable paymentPECO$0.1083GNG data · USD
    Closing pricePECO$38.92GNG data · USD
    Price datePECOSep 1, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend6.19%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.115; prior = 0.1083

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$1.38

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.115; payments_per_year = 12

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield3.55%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 1.38; close = 38.92

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Phillips Edison & Co closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    2. Phillips Edison & Co dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    3. Phillips Edison & Co prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

      • PECOPhillips Edison & Co Inc

        Real Estate

        Last price
        Phillips Edison & Co declares $0.115 monthly dividend payable Dec 1, 2026

        On Sep 1, 2026, Phillips Edison & Co (PECO) declared a monthly dividend of $0.115 per share payable Dec 1, 2026, to shareholders of record on Nov 16, 2026.

        Dividend
        $0.115
        Cadence
        Monthly (12 per year)
        Forward yield
        3.55%3.55% yield on the Sep 1, 2026 close
        Ex-date
        Nov 16, 2026

        Dividends · GNG brief · Historical

      • PECOPhillips Edison & Co Inc

        Real Estate

        Last price
        Phillips Edison & Co declares $0.115 monthly dividend payable Nov 3, 2026

        On Sep 1, 2026, Phillips Edison & Co (PECO) declared a monthly dividend of $0.115 per share payable Nov 3, 2026, to shareholders of record on Oct 15, 2026.

        Dividend
        $0.115
        Cadence
        Monthly (12 per year)
        Forward yield
        3.55%3.55% yield on the Sep 1, 2026 close
        Ex-date
        Oct 15, 2026

        Dividends · GNG brief · Historical

      • PECOPhillips Edison & Co Inc

        Real Estate

        Last price
        Phillips Edison & Co declares $0.1083 monthly dividend

        On Aug 5, 2026, Phillips Edison & Co (PECO) declared a monthly dividend of $0.1083 per share payable Sep 1, 2026, to shareholders of record on Aug 17, 2026.

        Dividend
        $0.1083
        Cadence
        Monthly (12 per year)
        Forward yield
        3.13%3.13% yield on the Aug 5, 2026 close
        Ex-date
        Aug 17, 2026

        Dividends · GNG brief · Historical

      Continue researching