Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    RPM International raises quarterly dividend 5.56% to $0.57

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • RPM RPM International Inc (NYSE), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Oct 8, 2026, RPM International (RPM) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.57 per share, up 5.56% from the prior $0.54, payable Oct 30, 2026, to shareholders of record on Oct 20, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Oct 20, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $2.28 per share, a 2.29% forward yield based on the Oct 8, 2026 close of $99.43.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareRPM$0.57GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateRPMOct 8, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateRPMOct 20, 2026GNG data
    Record dateRPMOct 20, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateRPMOct 30, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)RPMQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)RPMRegular
    Prior comparable paymentRPM$0.54GNG data · USD
    Closing priceRPM$99.43GNG data · USD
    Price dateRPMOct 8, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend5.56%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.57; prior = 0.54

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$2.28

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.57; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield2.29%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 2.28; close = 99.43

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. RPM International prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. RPM International closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    3. RPM International dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching