Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Terreno Realty raises quarterly dividend 9.62% to $0.57

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • TRNO Terreno Realty Corporation (NYSE), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Aug 5, 2026, Terreno Realty (TRNO) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.57 per share, up 9.62% from the prior $0.52, payable Oct 9, 2026, to shareholders of record on Sep 30, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Sep 30, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $2.28 per share, a 3.28% forward yield based on the Aug 5, 2026 close of $69.45.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareTRNO$0.57GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateTRNOAug 5, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateTRNOSep 30, 2026GNG data
    Record dateTRNOSep 30, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateTRNOOct 9, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)TRNOQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)TRNORegular
    Prior comparable paymentTRNO$0.52GNG data · USD
    Closing priceTRNO$69.45GNG data · USD
    Price dateTRNOAug 5, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend9.62%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.57; prior = 0.52

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$2.28

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.57; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield3.28%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 2.28; close = 69.45

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Terreno Realty closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    2. Terreno Realty dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    3. Terreno Realty prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching