Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Ubiquiti Networks raises quarterly dividend 25.00% to $1.00

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • UI Ubiquiti Networks Inc (NYSE), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Aug 4, 2026, Ubiquiti Networks (UI) declared a quarterly dividend of $1.00 per share, up 25.00% from the prior $0.80, payable Sep 8, 2026, to shareholders of record on Aug 31, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Aug 31, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $4.00 per share, a 0.71% forward yield based on the Aug 4, 2026 close of $560.00.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareUI$1.00GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateUIAug 4, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateUIAug 31, 2026GNG data
    Record dateUIAug 31, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateUISep 8, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)UIQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)UIRegular
    Prior comparable paymentUI$0.80GNG data · USD
    Closing priceUI$560.00GNG data · USD
    Price dateUIAug 4, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend25.00%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 1; prior = 0.8

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$4.00

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 1; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield0.71%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 4; close = 560

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Ubiquiti Networks prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. Ubiquiti Networks closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    3. Ubiquiti Networks dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching