Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Winnebago Industries raises quarterly dividend 2.86% to $0.36

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • WGO Winnebago Industries Inc (NYSE), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Aug 12, 2026, Winnebago Industries (WGO) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.36 per share, up 2.86% from the prior $0.35, payable Sep 23, 2026, to shareholders of record on Sep 9, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Sep 9, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $1.44 per share, a 4.45% forward yield based on the Aug 12, 2026 close of $32.38.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareWGO$0.36GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateWGOAug 12, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateWGOSep 9, 2026GNG data
    Record dateWGOSep 9, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateWGOSep 23, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)WGOQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)WGORegular
    Prior comparable paymentWGO$0.35GNG data · USD
    Closing priceWGO$32.38GNG data · USD
    Price dateWGOAug 12, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend2.86%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.36; prior = 0.35

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$1.44

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.36; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield4.45%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 1.44; close = 32.38

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Winnebago Industries dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. Winnebago Industries prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    3. Winnebago Industries closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    Continue researching