Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Central Pacific Financial raises quarterly dividend 3.45% to $0.30

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • CPF Central Pacific Financial Corp (NYSE), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Jul 23, 2026, Central Pacific Financial (CPF) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.30 per share, up 3.45% from the prior $0.29, payable Sep 15, 2026, to shareholders of record on Aug 31, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Aug 31, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $1.20 per share, a 3.10% forward yield based on the Jul 23, 2026 close of $38.68.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareCPF$0.30GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateCPFJul 23, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateCPFAug 31, 2026GNG data
    Record dateCPFAug 31, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateCPFSep 15, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)CPFQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)CPFRegular
    Prior comparable paymentCPF$0.29GNG data · USD
    Closing priceCPF$38.68GNG data · USD
    Price dateCPFJul 23, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend3.45%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.3; prior = 0.29

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$1.20

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.3; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield3.10%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 1.2; close = 38.68

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Central Pacific Financial dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. Central Pacific Financial prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    3. Central Pacific Financial closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    Continue researching