Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Eagle Bancorp Montana raises quarterly dividend 1.72% to $0.1475

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • EBMT Eagle Bancorp Montana Inc (NASDAQ), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Jul 16, 2026, Eagle Bancorp Montana (EBMT) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.1475 per share, up 1.72% from the prior $0.145, payable Sep 4, 2026, to shareholders of record on Aug 14, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Aug 14, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $0.59 per share, a 2.46% forward yield based on the Jul 16, 2026 close of $23.96.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareEBMT$0.1475GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateEBMTJul 16, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateEBMTAug 14, 2026GNG data
    Record dateEBMTAug 14, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateEBMTSep 4, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)EBMTQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)EBMTRegular
    Prior comparable paymentEBMT$0.145GNG data · USD
    Closing priceEBMT$23.96GNG data · USD
    Price dateEBMTJul 16, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend1.72%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.1475; prior = 0.145

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$0.59

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.1475; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield2.46%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 0.59; close = 23.96

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Eagle Bancorp Montana prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. Eagle Bancorp Montana closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    3. Eagle Bancorp Montana dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    Continue researching