Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    QCR Holdings raises quarterly dividend 50.00% to $0.15

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG Updated

    • QCRH QCR Holdings Inc (NASDAQ), Common Stock, $1.00 Par Value, USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Aug 20, 2026, QCR Holdings (QCRH) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.15 per share, up 50.00% from the prior $0.10, payable Oct 5, 2026, to shareholders of record on Sep 18, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Sep 18, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $0.60 per share, a 0.59% forward yield based on the Aug 20, 2026 close of $101.08.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Declaration dateQCRHAug 20, 2026Reported
    Source evidence
    on August 20, 2026
    Source evidence
    On August 20, 2026
    Dividend per shareQCRH$0.15GNG data · USD
    Source evidence
    dividend of $0.15 per share
    Source evidence
    dividend of $0.15 per share
    Payment dateQCRHOct 5, 2026Reported
    Source evidence
    payable on October 5, 2026
    Source evidence
    payable on October 5, 2026
    Record dateQCRHSep 18, 2026Reported
    Source evidence
    of record on September 18, 2026
    Source evidence
    of record on September 18, 2026
    Ex-dividend dateQCRHSep 18, 2026GNG data
    Distribution type (GNG classification)QCRHRegular
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)QCRHQuarterly (4 per year)
    Prior comparable paymentQCRH$0.10GNG data · USD
    Closing priceQCRH$101.08GNG data · USD
    Price dateQCRHAug 20, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend50.00%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.15; prior = 0.1

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$0.60

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.15; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield0.59%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 0.6; close = 101.08

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. QCR Holdings prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. QCR Holdings closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    3. Form 8-K, Exhibit 99.1 filed Aug 24, 2026

      QCR Holdings Inc. Issuer announcement filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission

      8-K · 0001171843-26-005713 · exh_991.htm

      Filed

    4. QCR Holdings dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    5. Form 8-K filing filed Aug 24, 2026

      Issuer announcement filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission

      8-K · 0001171843-26-005713 · f8k_082126.htm

      Filed

    Corrections

    1. Revision 2,

      Updated to reflect verified source evidence.

    Continue researching