Skip to main content
    GNG News

    GNG brief · Dividends · Historical announcement

    Timberland Bancorp raises quarterly dividend 3.45% to $0.30

    By GNG ResearchAnnounced Published by GNG

    • TSBK Timberland Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ), USD

    Written automatically from a fixed template using verified announcement facts and GNG data.

    On Jul 28, 2026, Timberland Bancorp (TSBK) declared a quarterly dividend of $0.30 per share, up 3.45% from the prior $0.29, payable Aug 24, 2026, to shareholders of record on Aug 10, 2026.

    The ex-dividend date is Aug 10, 2026.

    At the new rate the annualized payout is $1.20 per share, a 2.70% forward yield based on the Jul 28, 2026 close of $44.43.

    Announcement facts

    FactValue and basis
    Dividend per shareTSBK$0.30GNG data · USD
    Declaration dateTSBKJul 28, 2026GNG data
    Ex-dividend dateTSBKAug 10, 2026GNG data
    Record dateTSBKAug 10, 2026GNG data
    Payment dateTSBKAug 24, 2026GNG data
    Payment cadence (GNG classification)TSBKQuarterly (4 per year)
    Distribution type (GNG classification)TSBKRegular
    Prior comparable paymentTSBK$0.29GNG data · USD
    Closing priceTSBK$44.43GNG data · USD
    Price dateTSBKJul 28, 2026GNG data

    GNG calculations

    Calculated at publication from the inputs below. These figures do not update with live prices.

    CalculationMethod and inputs
    Change from prior regular dividend3.45%

    (new - prior) / prior x 100

    new = 0.3; prior = 0.29

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePrior comparable payment

    Annualized regular payout$1.20

    amount x payments_per_year

    amount = 0.3; payments_per_year = 4

    Exact, not rounded

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)

    Forward yield2.70%

    annualized / close x 100

    annualized = 1.2; close = 44.43

    Rounded half up to 2 decimal places

    Closing price date:

    Calculated

    Dividend per sharePayment cadence (GNG classification)Closing pricePrice date

    Sources

    1. Timberland Bancorp dividend history

      GNG Research dividend data

    2. Timberland Bancorp prior dividend record

      GNG Research dividend data

    3. Timberland Bancorp closing price

      GNG Research closing-price data

    Continue researching