C
Capstone Holding Corp. Common Stock (CAPS)
Official siteBASIC MATERIALS • BUILDING MATERIALS • NASDAQ
$0.10
-0.02 (-16.55%)
Market Cap: $2.30M
Last updated: Oct 16, 2026 at 5:00 PM ET
Earnings
Performance (10Y)
Beat Rate
29%(2/7)Avg Surprise
-365.95%Upcoming Estimates
Period ending Sep 30, 2026
EPS Consensus$0.19
Range$0.19 - $0.19
1 analysts
EPS Revisions
1
0
7d1
0
30dEPS Estimate DriftChange to current
90d ago$0.15+26.7%
60d ago$0.15+26.7%
30d ago$0.16+18.8%
7d ago$0.16+18.8%
Current$0.19
Revenue Consensus
$25MRange$25M - $25M
1 analysts
Period ending Dec 31, 2026
EPS Consensus$0.08
Range$0.08 - $0.08
1 analysts
Revenue Consensus
$16MRange$16M - $16M
1 analysts
Key Metrics
Technical Indicators Dashboard
Moving Averages
SMA 10$0.13
SMA 20$0.15
SMA 50$0.18
SMA 200$0.40
EMA 10$0.13
EMA 20$0.14
EMA 50$0.18
EMA 200$0.46
MACD
Line: -0.02Signal: -0.02Hist: -0.00
ADX
ADX: 18.6+DI: 10.7-DI: 33.0
Aroon & PSAR
Aroon Up36.0
Aroon Down100.0
PSAR$0.16
Bollinger Bands
Upper Band$0.20
Lower Band$0.10
%B Position6488%(Upper)
Band Width-0.04
RSI (14-Day)
Oversold
20.4
Momentum Oscillators
Stoch %K7.3
Stoch %D5.0
Williams %R-91.1
ROC (10d)-35.1%
Momentum-0.05
CCI (20d)-200.5
MFI (14d)2.8
Volatility Measures
ATR (14d)$0.02(16.3%)
StdDev (20d)0.02
Hist Vol101.8%(High)
Volume Flow
VWAP$0.10
OBV151.8M
AD Line-181.7M
CMF (20d)0.081
Volume Metrics
Avg Vol (20d)12.8M
Vol Ratio0.1x(Low)
VWMA (20d)$0.17
Pivot Points
R3$0.14
R2$0.13
R1$0.12
Pivot Point$0.12
S1$0.11
S2$0.10
S3$0.10
Advanced Oscillators
TSI-39.23
Ultimate Osc35.7
KST-264.47
Financial Data
Related GNG Research
No research available
Be the first to write about CAPS
News
CAPS Valuation and Fair Value
- P/E
- -0.0x
- PEG
- 0.0x
- P/B
- 0.1x
CAPS Profitability: Margins, ROIC and FCF
- Gross margin
- 25.4%
- Operating margin
- 2.0%
- Net margin
- -36.7%
- ROIC
- -23.5%
- ROE
- -114.2%
- FCF margin
- -6.4%
CAPS Competitors
Sector: Basic Materials
CAPS Bull Case vs Bear Case
Bull case
- CAPS grew quarterly revenue 67.1% year over year.
Bear case
- CAPS has a -36.7% net profit margin.
- CAPS beat EPS estimates in 25.0% of its last 8 reported quarters.
- CAPS has a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.3x.
CAPS Earnings: Beat Rate and Next Report
- Beat rate
- 2 of 8 quarters (25.0%)
- Average surprise
- -366.0%
- EPS estimate (fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- $0.19
- Estimate revisions (30 days, fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- 1 up, 0 down
Frequently Asked Questions About CAPS
Does CAPS pay dividends?
Capstone Holding Corp. Common Stock (CAPS) does not currently pay a regular dividend.
What is CAPS's market cap?
Capstone Holding Corp. Common Stock (CAPS) has a market capitalization of $2.30M with a current stock price of $0.10.
Get full access to GNG Research
Create a free account to access portfolio tracking, advanced tools, and more.