C
Castellum Inc. (CTM)
Official siteTECHNOLOGY • INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES • AMEX
$0.58
+0.01 (+0.88%)
Market Cap: $54.83M
Last updated: Oct 16, 2026 at 1:55 PM ET
Earnings
Performance (10Y)
Beat Rate
0%(0/5)Avg Surprise
-91.67%Upcoming Estimates
Period ending Sep 30, 2026
EPS Consensus$0.00
Range$0.00 - $0.00
1 analysts
EPS RevisionsNo revisions (7d)
0
1
30dEPS Estimate DriftChange to current
90d ago$0.00n/a
60d ago$0.01-100.0%
30d ago$0.01-100.0%
7d ago$0.01-100.0%
Current$0.00
Revenue Consensus
$15MRange$15M - $15M
1 analysts
Period ending Dec 31, 2026
EPS Consensus$-0.01
Range$-0.01 - $-0.01
1 analysts
Revenue Consensus
$11MRange$11M - $11M
1 analysts
Key Metrics
Technical Indicators Dashboard
Moving Averages
SMA 10$0.61
SMA 20$0.62
SMA 50$0.62
SMA 200$0.74
EMA 10$0.60
EMA 20$0.61
EMA 50$0.63
EMA 200$0.74
MACD
Line: -0.01Signal: -0.00Hist: -0.00
ADX
ADX: 13.5+DI: 17.0-DI: 22.5
Aroon & PSAR
Aroon Up44.0
Aroon Down96.0
PSAR$0.65
Bollinger Bands
Upper Band$0.65
Lower Band$0.58
%B Position1140%(Upper)
Band Width0.01
RSI (14-Day)
Neutral
39.1
Momentum Oscillators
Stoch %K13.0
Stoch %D11.1
Williams %R-80.6
ROC (10d)-6.9%
Momentum-0.04
CCI (20d)-183.3
MFI (14d)42.7
Volatility Measures
ATR (14d)$0.03(4.4%)
StdDev (20d)0.02
Hist Vol30.1%(Moderate)
Volume Flow
VWAP$0.58
OBV248.0M
AD Line-187.0M
CMF (20d)-0.364
Volume Metrics
Avg Vol (20d)415.0K
Vol Ratio0.6x
VWMA (20d)$0.62
Pivot Points
R3$0.61
R2$0.60
R1$0.59
Pivot Point$0.58
S1$0.57
S2$0.55
S3$0.54
Advanced Oscillators
TSI-10.48
Ultimate Osc41.1
KST-5.81
Financial Data
Related GNG Research
No research available
Be the first to write about CTM
News
CTM Valuation and Fair Value
- P/E
- 29.2x
- P/FCF
- 21.2x
- P/B
- 1.5x
CTM Profitability: Margins, ROIC and FCF
- Gross margin
- 35.3%
- Operating margin
- -7.9%
- Net margin
- -4.1%
- ROIC
- -6.5%
- ROE
- -6.8%
- FCF margin
- 4.7%
- FCF yield
- 4.7%
CTM Competitors
Sector: Technology
CTM Bull Case vs Bear Case
Bear case
- CTM has a -4.1% net profit margin.
- CTM beat EPS estimates in 37.5% of its last 8 reported quarters.
- CTM's quarterly revenue changed -1.1% year over year.
CTM Earnings: Beat Rate and Next Report
- Beat rate
- 3 of 8 quarters (37.5%)
- Average surprise
- -150.0%
- EPS estimate (fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- $0.00
- Estimate revisions (30 days, fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- 0 up, 1 down
Frequently Asked Questions About CTM
Does CTM pay dividends?
Castellum Inc. (CTM) does not currently pay a regular dividend.
What is CTM's P/E ratio?
Castellum Inc. has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 29.18.
What is CTM's market cap?
Castellum Inc. (CTM) has a market capitalization of $54.83M with a current stock price of $0.58.
Get full access to GNG Research
Create a free account to access portfolio tracking, advanced tools, and more.