I
Icon Energy Corp. (ICON)
Official siteINDUSTRIALS • MARINE SHIPPING • NASDAQ
$0.78
-0.03 (-4.12%)
Market Cap: $2.84M
Last updated: Oct 16, 2026 at 1:55 PM ET
Earnings
Performance (10Y)
Beat Rate
38%(9/24)Avg Surprise
-562.10%Upcoming Estimates
Period ending Sep 30, 2026
EPS Consensus$-0.24
Range$-0.24 - $-0.24
1 analysts
EPS Revisions
1
0
7d1
0
30dEPS Estimate DriftChange to current
90d ago$-1.75+86.3%
60d ago$-0.36+33.3%
30d ago$-0.36+33.3%
7d ago$-0.36+33.3%
Current$-0.24
Revenue Consensus
$5MRange$5M - $5M
1 analysts
Period ending Dec 31, 2026
EPS Consensus$1.60
Range$1.60 - $1.60
1 analysts
Revenue Consensus
$5MRange$5M - $5M
1 analysts
Dividends
Dividend Metrics
Forward Yield0.00%
Forward Annual Dividend$0.00
Payout Ratio0.00%
Key Metrics
Technical Indicators Dashboard
Moving Averages
SMA 10$0.88
SMA 20$0.93
SMA 50$0.96
SMA 200$1.28
EMA 10$0.86
EMA 20$0.90
EMA 50$0.95
EMA 200$2.09
MACD
Line: -0.04Signal: -0.02Hist: -0.02
ADX
ADX: 22.1+DI: 14.6-DI: 26.4
Aroon & PSAR
Aroon Up24.0
Aroon Down100.0
PSAR$1.00
Bollinger Bands
Upper Band$1.09
Lower Band$0.78
%B Position3349%(Upper)
Band Width-0.00
RSI (14-Day)
Neutral
32.5
Momentum Oscillators
Stoch %K6.8
Stoch %D6.8
Williams %R-89.2
ROC (10d)-17.4%
Momentum-0.16
CCI (20d)-200.7
MFI (14d)23.0
Volatility Measures
ATR (14d)$0.07(8.6%)
StdDev (20d)0.08
Hist Vol101.4%(High)
Volume Flow
VWAP$0.78
OBV106.6M
AD Line5.6B
CMF (20d)0.097
Volume Metrics
Avg Vol (20d)19.6K
Vol Ratio1.4x
VWMA (20d)$0.96
Pivot Points
R3$1.01
R2$0.97
R1$0.89
Pivot Point$0.85
S1$0.77
S2$0.73
S3$0.65
Advanced Oscillators
TSI-18.32
Ultimate Osc28.7
KST-80.90
Financial Data
Related GNG Research
No research available
Be the first to write about ICON
News
ICON Valuation and Fair Value
- P/E
- -0.0x
- EV/EBITDA
- 1.3x
- P/B
- 0.1x
ICON Profitability: Margins, ROIC and FCF
- Gross margin
- 35.0%
- Operating margin
- -3.5%
- Net margin
- -5.6%
- ROIC
- 4.3%
- ROE
- -3.6%
- FCF margin
- -7.0%
ICON Competitors
Sector: Industrials
ICON Bull Case vs Bear Case
Bull case
- ICON grew quarterly revenue 107.0% year over year.
Bear case
- ICON has a -5.6% net profit margin.
- ICON beat EPS estimates in 25.0% of its last 8 reported quarters.
ICON Earnings: Beat Rate and Next Report
- Beat rate
- 2 of 8 quarters (25.0%)
- Average surprise
- -158.5%
- EPS estimate (fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- $-0.24
- Estimate revisions (30 days, fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- 1 up, 0 down
ICON Dividend
- Forward yield
- 0.0%
- Payout ratio
- 0.0%
Frequently Asked Questions About ICON
Does ICON pay dividends?
Icon Energy Corp. (ICON) has a dividend payment track record. See the ICON dividend history page for its current payment status, TTM yield, and recorded payments.
What is ICON's market cap?
Icon Energy Corp. (ICON) has a market capitalization of $2.84M with a current stock price of $0.78.
Get full access to GNG Research
Create a free account to access portfolio tracking, advanced tools, and more.