L
Loar Holdings Inc. (LOAR)
Official siteINDUSTRIALS • AEROSPACE & DEFENSE • NYSE
$62.76
+1.35 (+2.21%)
Market Cap: $5.83B
Last updated: Oct 16, 2026 at 5:00 PM ET
Earnings
Performance (10Y)
Beat Rate
44%(4/9)Avg Surprise
-8.57%Streak
1 QUpcoming Estimates
Period ending Sep 30, 2026
EPS Consensus$0.33
Range$0.32 - $0.34
5 analysts
EPS Revisions
2
0
7d2
0
30dEPS Estimate DriftChange to current
90d ago$0.33+1.1%
60d ago$0.33-1.0%
30d ago$0.33+0.2%
7d ago$0.33+0.2%
Current$0.33
Revenue Consensus
$170MRange$167M - $172M
4 analysts
Period ending Dec 31, 2026
EPS Consensus$0.57
Range$0.55 - $0.59
5 analysts
Revenue Consensus
$189MRange$187M - $193M
5 analysts
Key Metrics
Technical Indicators Dashboard
Moving Averages
SMA 10$61.84
SMA 20$62.82
SMA 50$67.58
SMA 200$66.98
EMA 10$62.18
EMA 20$63.10
EMA 50$65.80
EMA 200$68.52
MACD
Line: -1.46Signal: -1.76Hist: 0.29
ADX
ADX: 20.5+DI: 14.7-DI: 19.1
Aroon & PSAR
Aroon Up4.0
Aroon Down80.0
PSAR$63.19
Bollinger Bands
Upper Band$65.59
Lower Band$60.05
%B Position881%(Upper)
Band Width0.49
RSI (14-Day)
Neutral
44.6
Momentum Oscillators
Stoch %K39.1
Stoch %D35.9
Williams %R-39.9
ROC (10d)1.3%
Momentum0.83
CCI (20d)-36.1
MFI (14d)38.9
Volatility Measures
ATR (14d)$2.28(3.6%)
StdDev (20d)1.38
Hist Vol22.3%(Moderate)
Volume Flow
VWAP$62.14
OBV4.0M
AD Line-17.3M
CMF (20d)0.164
Volume Metrics
Avg Vol (20d)763.6K
Vol Ratio0.6x
VWMA (20d)$62.95
Pivot Points
R3$63.61
R2$62.82
R1$62.11
Pivot Point$61.33
S1$60.62
S2$59.83
S3$59.12
Advanced Oscillators
TSI-24.13
Ultimate Osc58.2
KST-90.72
Financial Data
Related GNG Research
No research available
Be the first to write about LOAR
News
LOAR Valuation and Fair Value
- P/E
- 65.4x
- Forward P/E
- 40.3x
- EV/EBITDA
- 34.3x
- P/FCF
- 55.4x
- P/B
- 4.9x
LOAR Profitability: Margins, ROIC and FCF
- Gross margin
- 52.2%
- Operating margin
- 26.2%
- Net margin
- 11.6%
- ROIC
- 5.3%
- ROE
- 5.8%
- FCF margin
- 18.1%
- FCF yield
- 1.8%
LOAR Competitors
Sector: Industrials
LOAR Analyst Ratings
- Consensus
- Buy
- Analysts
- 5
- Strong Buy
- 1
- Buy
- 3
- Hold
- 1
- Sell
- 0
- Strong Sell
- 0
LOAR Bull Case vs Bear Case
Bull case
- LOAR converts 18.1% of revenue into free cash flow.
- LOAR grew quarterly revenue 39.4% year over year.
- 80.0% of LOAR's analyst ratings are Buy or Strong Buy.
Bear case
- LOAR trades at 65.4x trailing earnings.
- LOAR beat EPS estimates in 37.5% of its last 8 reported quarters.
LOAR Earnings: Beat Rate and Next Report
- Beat rate
- 3 of 8 quarters (37.5%)
- Average surprise
- -8.1%
- EPS estimate (fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- $0.33
- Estimate revisions (30 days, fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- 2 up, 0 down
Frequently Asked Questions About LOAR
Does LOAR pay dividends?
Loar Holdings Inc. (LOAR) does not currently pay a regular dividend.
What is LOAR's P/E ratio?
Loar Holdings Inc. has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 65.37.
What is LOAR's market cap?
Loar Holdings Inc. (LOAR) has a market capitalization of $5.83B with a current stock price of $62.76.
Get full access to GNG Research
Create a free account to access portfolio tracking, advanced tools, and more.