A
Ammo Inc (POWW)
Official siteINDUSTRIALS • AEROSPACE & DEFENSE • NASDAQ
$2.15
-0.09 (-4.02%)
Market Cap: $249.53M
Last updated: Oct 16, 2026 at 5:00 PM ET
Earnings
Performance (10Y)
Beat Rate
46%(11/24)Avg Surprise
+50.73%Streak
1 QUpcoming Estimates
Period ending Sep 30, 2026
EPS Consensus$0.01
Range$0.00 - $0.01
2 analysts
EPS Revisions
1
0
7d1
0
30dEPS Estimate DriftChange to current
90d ago$-0.01+150.0%
60d ago$-0.01+150.0%
30d ago$-0.01+150.0%
7d ago$-0.01+150.0%
Current$0.01
Revenue Consensus
$13MRange$13M - $13M
2 analysts
Period ending Dec 31, 2026
EPS Consensus$0.01
Range$0.01 - $0.02
2 analysts
EPS Revisions
1
0
7d1
0
30dEPS Estimate DriftChange to current
90d ago$0.01+200.0%
60d ago$0.01+200.0%
30d ago$0.00n/a
7d ago$0.00n/a
Current$0.01
Revenue Consensus
$15MRange$15M - $15M
2 analysts
Key Metrics
Technical Indicators Dashboard
Moving Averages
SMA 10$2.23
SMA 20$2.25
SMA 50$2.22
SMA 200$2.08
EMA 10$2.22
EMA 20$2.23
EMA 50$2.22
EMA 200$2.07
MACD
Line: -0.00Signal: 0.01Hist: -0.01
ADX
ADX: 13.6+DI: 16.3-DI: 26.8
Aroon & PSAR
Aroon Up36.0
Aroon Down24.0
PSAR$2.32
Bollinger Bands
Upper Band$2.36
Lower Band$2.15
%B Position928%(Upper)
Band Width0.01
RSI (14-Day)
Neutral
42.3
Momentum Oscillators
Stoch %K37.7
Stoch %D41.6
Williams %R-92.3
ROC (10d)-5.7%
Momentum-0.13
CCI (20d)-121.5
MFI (14d)36.0
Volatility Measures
ATR (14d)$0.07(3.4%)
StdDev (20d)0.05
Hist Vol39.2%(Moderate)
Volume Flow
VWAP$2.19
OBV25.5M
AD Line-12.5M
CMF (20d)0.011
Volume Metrics
Avg Vol (20d)575.3K
Vol Ratio2.2x(High)
VWMA (20d)$2.24
Pivot Points
R3$2.31
R2$2.29
R1$2.27
Pivot Point$2.25
S1$2.22
S2$2.20
S3$2.17
Advanced Oscillators
TSI0.03
Ultimate Osc43.2
KST17.90
Financial Data
Related GNG Research
No research available
Be the first to write about POWW
News
POWW Valuation and Fair Value
- P/E
- 215.0x
- Forward P/E
- 76.9x
- EV/EBITDA
- 10.0x
- P/FCF
- 23.4x
- PEG
- 0.0x
- P/B
- 1.1x
POWW Profitability: Margins, ROIC and FCF
- Gross margin
- 79.8%
- Operating margin
- 22.8%
- Net margin
- 12.1%
- ROIC
- 1.7%
- ROE
- 2.0%
- FCF margin
- 21.2%
- FCF yield
- 4.3%
POWW Competitors
Sector: Industrials
POWW Bull Case vs Bear Case
Bull case
- POWW converts 21.2% of revenue into free cash flow.
- POWW grew quarterly revenue 22.1% year over year.
Bear case
- POWW trades at 215.0x trailing earnings.
- POWW beat EPS estimates in 37.5% of its last 8 reported quarters.
POWW Earnings: Beat Rate and Next Report
- Beat rate
- 3 of 8 quarters (37.5%)
- Average surprise
- -14.6%
- EPS estimate (fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- $0.01
- Estimate revisions (30 days, fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- 1 up, 0 down
Frequently Asked Questions About POWW
Does POWW pay dividends?
Ammo Inc (POWW) does not currently pay a regular dividend.
What is POWW's P/E ratio?
Ammo Inc has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 215.00.
What is POWW's market cap?
Ammo Inc (POWW) has a market capitalization of $249.53M with a current stock price of $2.15.
Get full access to GNG Research
Create a free account to access portfolio tracking, advanced tools, and more.