Q
Quest Resource Holding Corp (QRHC)
Official siteINDUSTRIALS • WASTE MANAGEMENT • NASDAQ
$1.19
+0.02 (+1.71%)
Market Cap: $25.10M
Last updated: Oct 16, 2026 at 5:00 PM ET
Earnings
Performance (10Y)
Beat Rate
55%(21/38)Avg Surprise
-6.24%Streak
1 QUpcoming Estimates
Period ending Sep 30, 2026
EPS Consensus$-0.01
Range$-0.04 - $0.03
2 analysts
EPS RevisionsNo revisions (7d)
0
1
30dEPS Estimate DriftChange to current
90d ago$-0.010.0%
60d ago$-0.010.0%
30d ago$-0.010.0%
7d ago$-0.010.0%
Current$-0.01
Revenue Consensus
$66MRange$66M - $67M
2 analysts
Period ending Dec 31, 2026
EPS Consensus$0.03
Range$-0.11 - $0.16
2 analysts
Revenue Consensus
$65MRange$64M - $66M
2 analysts
Key Metrics
Technical Indicators Dashboard
Moving Averages
SMA 10$1.32
SMA 20$1.35
SMA 50$1.39
SMA 200$1.43
EMA 10$1.29
EMA 20$1.33
EMA 50$1.35
EMA 200$1.45
MACD
Line: -0.04Signal: -0.02Hist: -0.02
ADX
ADX: 42.6+DI: 20.3-DI: 28.6
Aroon & PSAR
Aroon Up40.0
Aroon Down96.0
PSAR$1.43
Bollinger Bands
Upper Band$1.50
Lower Band$1.19
%B Position2275%(Upper)
Band Width-0.01
RSI (14-Day)
Oversold
29.4
Momentum Oscillators
Stoch %K23.2
Stoch %D21.1
Williams %R-65.4
ROC (10d)-12.5%
Momentum-0.17
CCI (20d)-227.1
MFI (14d)31.0
Volatility Measures
ATR (14d)$0.08(6.6%)
StdDev (20d)0.08
Hist Vol60.0%(High)
Volume Flow
VWAP$1.17
OBV12.0M
AD Line3.1M
CMF (20d)0.044
Volume Metrics
Avg Vol (20d)22.7K
Vol Ratio0.8x
VWMA (20d)$1.33
Pivot Points
R3$1.33
R2$1.25
R1$1.21
Pivot Point$1.13
S1$1.09
S2$1.01
S3$0.97
Advanced Oscillators
TSI-26.29
Ultimate Osc44.4
KST-61.31
Financial Data
Related GNG Research
No research available
Be the first to write about QRHC
News
QRHC Valuation and Fair Value
- P/E
- -5.0x
- Forward P/E
- 9.9x
- P/FCF
- 2.4x
- PEG
- 1.2x
- P/B
- 0.9x
QRHC Profitability: Margins, ROIC and FCF
- Gross margin
- 15.5%
- Operating margin
- 1.8%
- Net margin
- -7.1%
- ROIC
- -10.1%
- ROE
- -50.3%
- FCF margin
- 4.2%
- FCF yield
- 41.2%
QRHC Competitors
Sector: Industrials
QRHC Bull Case vs Bear Case
Bear case
- QRHC has a -7.1% net profit margin.
- QRHC beat EPS estimates in 12.5% of its last 8 reported quarters.
- QRHC has a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.2x.
QRHC Earnings: Beat Rate and Next Report
- Beat rate
- 1 of 8 quarters (12.5%)
- Average surprise
- -166.7%
- EPS estimate (fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- $-0.01
- Estimate revisions (30 days, fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- 0 up, 1 down
Frequently Asked Questions About QRHC
Does QRHC pay dividends?
Quest Resource Holding Corp (QRHC) does not currently pay a regular dividend.
What is QRHC's market cap?
Quest Resource Holding Corp (QRHC) has a market capitalization of $25.10M with a current stock price of $1.19.
Get full access to GNG Research
Create a free account to access portfolio tracking, advanced tools, and more.