Q
Quad Graphics Inc (QUAD)
Official siteINDUSTRIALS • SPECIALTY BUSINESS SERVICES • NYSE
$9.48
+0.19 (+2.05%)
Market Cap: $486.31M
Last updated: Oct 16, 2026 at 5:00 PM ET
Earnings
Performance (10Y)
Beat Rate
74%(26/35)Avg Surprise
+49.15%Streak
6 QUpcoming Estimates
Period ending Sep 30, 2026
EPS Consensus$0.38
Range$0.36 - $0.40
2 analysts
EPS Revisions
2
0
7d2
0
30dEPS Estimate DriftChange to current
90d ago$0.34+11.8%
60d ago$0.34+11.8%
30d ago$0.34+11.8%
7d ago$0.34+11.8%
Current$0.38
Revenue Consensus
$583MRange$580M - $585M
3 analysts
Period ending Dec 31, 2026
EPS Consensus$0.51
Range$0.47 - $0.55
2 analysts
Revenue Consensus
$650MRange$639M - $665M
3 analysts
Dividends
Dividend Metrics
Forward Yield4.22%
Forward Annual Dividend$0.40
Payout Ratio57.69%
FrequencyQuarterly
Pay MonthsMar, Jun, Sep, Dec
Key Metrics
Technical Indicators Dashboard
Moving Averages
SMA 10$9.42
SMA 20$9.40
SMA 50$9.78
SMA 200$7.82
EMA 10$9.42
EMA 20$9.48
EMA 50$9.47
EMA 200$8.14
MACD
Line: -0.08Signal: -0.10Hist: 0.02
ADX
ADX: 23.9+DI: 15.6-DI: 25.2
Aroon & PSAR
Aroon Up8.0
Aroon Down60.0
PSAR$9.02
Bollinger Bands
Upper Band$9.61
Lower Band$9.18
%B Position461%(Upper)
Band Width0.70
RSI (14-Day)
Neutral
49.0
Momentum Oscillators
Stoch %K78.1
Stoch %D72.3
Williams %R-14.8
ROC (10d)2.0%
Momentum0.19
CCI (20d)54.7
MFI (14d)36.7
Volatility Measures
ATR (14d)$0.29(3.1%)
StdDev (20d)0.11
Hist Vol25.7%(Moderate)
Volume Flow
VWAP$9.44
OBV11.0M
AD Line-146.2M
CMF (20d)0.153
Volume Metrics
Avg Vol (20d)261.3K
Vol Ratio0.7x
VWMA (20d)$9.39
Pivot Points
R3$9.69
R2$9.57
R1$9.43
Pivot Point$9.31
S1$9.17
S2$9.05
S3$8.91
Advanced Oscillators
TSI-9.27
Ultimate Osc58.8
KST-50.34
Financial Data
Related GNG Research
No research available
Be the first to write about QUAD
News
QUAD Valuation and Fair Value
- P/E
- 8.2x
- Forward P/E
- 6.1x
- EV/EBITDA
- 5.3x
- P/FCF
- 9.0x
- PEG
- 0.8x
- P/B
- 3.6x
QUAD Profitability: Margins, ROIC and FCF
- Gross margin
- 21.6%
- Operating margin
- 4.3%
- Net margin
- 1.3%
- ROIC
- 12.5%
- ROE
- 29.5%
- FCF margin
- 2.1%
- FCF yield
- 11.1%
QUAD Competitors
Sector: Industrials
QUAD Analyst Ratings
- Consensus
- Buy
- Analysts
- 3
- Strong Buy
- 1
- Buy
- 2
- Hold
- 0
- Sell
- 0
- Strong Sell
- 0
QUAD Bull Case vs Bear Case
Bear case
- QUAD has a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.2x.
QUAD Earnings: Beat Rate and Next Report
- Beat rate
- 5 of 8 quarters (62.5%)
- Average surprise
- 18.8%
- EPS estimate (fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- $0.38
- Estimate revisions (30 days, fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- 2 up, 0 down
QUAD Dividend
- Forward yield
- 4.2%
- Payout ratio
- 57.7%
- Pay months
- Mar, Jun, Sep, Dec
Frequently Asked Questions About QUAD
What is QUAD's current dividend yield?
Quad Graphics Inc (QUAD) has a forward dividend yield of 4.22%.
Does QUAD pay dividends?
Yes, Quad Graphics Inc pays dividends with a forward dividend yield of 4.22%.
What is QUAD's P/E ratio?
Quad Graphics Inc has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.17.
What is QUAD's market cap?
Quad Graphics Inc (QUAD) has a market capitalization of $486.31M with a current stock price of $9.48.
Get full access to GNG Research
Create a free account to access portfolio tracking, advanced tools, and more.