S
Sleep Number Corp (SNBR)
Official siteCONSUMER CYCLICAL • FURNISHINGS, FIXTURES & APPLIANCES • PINK
$0.13
+0.00 (+0.00%)
Market Cap: $2.88M
Last updated: Oct 13, 2026 at 5:00 PM ET
Earnings
Performance (10Y)
Beat Rate
57%(21/37)Avg Surprise
-2.21%Upcoming Estimates
Period ending Sep 30, 2026
EPS Consensus$0.02
Range$-0.02 - $0.06
2 analysts
EPS Revisions
1
0
7d1
2
30dEPS Estimate DriftChange to current
90d ago$0.14-86.7%
60d ago$0.14-86.7%
30d ago$0.09-79.3%
7d ago$0.09-79.3%
Current$0.02
Revenue Consensus
$364MRange$360M - $368M
2 analysts
Period ending Dec 31, 2026
EPS Consensus$-0.17
Range$-0.34 - $-0.00
2 analysts
Revenue Consensus
$370MRange$364M - $377M
2 analysts
Key Metrics
Technical Indicators Dashboard
Moving Averages
SMA 10$0.13
SMA 20$0.13
SMA 50$0.13
SMA 200$2.98
EMA 10$0.13
EMA 20$0.13
EMA 50$0.19
EMA 200$2.20
MACD
Line: -0.00Signal: -0.00Hist: 0.00
ADX
ADX: 5.4+DI: 33.2-DI: 29.8
Aroon & PSAR
Aroon Up100.0
Aroon Down100.0
PSAR$0.12
Bollinger Bands
Upper Band$0.13
Lower Band$0.13
%B Position0%(Lower)
Band Width0.50
RSI (14-Day)
Neutral
30.0
Momentum Oscillators
Stoch %KN/A
Stoch %DN/A
Williams %RN/A
ROC (10d)N/A
MomentumN/A
CCI (20d)N/A
MFI (14d)N/A
Volatility Measures
ATR (14d)$0.00(0.7%)
StdDev (20d)N/A
Hist VolN/A
Volume Flow
VWAP$0.13
OBV1.1B
AD Line-469.0M
CMF (20d)N/A
Volume Metrics
Avg Vol (20d)N/A
Vol RatioN/A
VWMA (20d)N/A
Pivot Points
R3$0.13
R2$0.13
R1$0.13
Pivot Point$0.13
S1$0.13
S2$0.13
S3$0.13
Advanced Oscillators
TSI-40.61
Ultimate OscN/A
KSTN/A
Financial Data
Related GNG Research
No research available
Be the first to write about SNBR
News
SNBR Valuation and Fair Value
- Forward P/E
- 416.7x
- P/FCF
- -0.1x
- PEG
- 2.0x
- P/B
- -0.0x
SNBR Profitability: Margins, ROIC and FCF
- Gross margin
- 58.1%
- Operating margin
- -4.7%
- Net margin
- -13.0%
- ROE
- 0.0%
- FCF margin
- -2.0%
- FCF yield
- -925.9%
SNBR Competitors
Sector: Consumer Cyclical
SNBR Bull Case vs Bear Case
Bear case
- SNBR has a -13.0% net profit margin.
- SNBR beat EPS estimates in 37.5% of its last 8 reported quarters.
- SNBR's quarterly revenue changed -18.9% year over year.
SNBR Earnings: Beat Rate and Next Report
- Beat rate
- 3 of 8 quarters (37.5%)
- Average surprise
- -170.0%
- EPS estimate (fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- $0.02
- Estimate revisions (30 days, fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- 1 up, 2 down
Frequently Asked Questions About SNBR
Does SNBR pay dividends?
Sleep Number Corp (SNBR) does not currently pay a regular dividend.
What is SNBR's market cap?
Sleep Number Corp (SNBR) has a market capitalization of $2.88M with a current stock price of $0.13.
Get full access to GNG Research
Create a free account to access portfolio tracking, advanced tools, and more.