T
Thermon Group Holdings Inc (THR)
Official siteINDUSTRIALS • SPECIALTY INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY • NYSE
$61.14
+0.00 (+0.00%)
Market Cap: $2.01B
Last updated: Oct 16, 2026 at 5:00 PM ET
Earnings
Performance (10Y)
Beat Rate
76%(29/38)Avg Surprise
+14.79%Streak
20 QUpcoming Estimates
Period ending Sep 30, 2026
EPS Consensus$0.54
Range$0.50 - $0.58
2 analysts
EPS RevisionsNo revisions (7d)No revisions (30d)
EPS Estimate DriftChange to current
90d ago$0.55-2.4%
60d ago$0.55-2.4%
30d ago$0.55-2.4%
7d ago$0.55-2.4%
Current$0.54
Revenue Consensus
$140MRange$137M - $142M
2 analysts
Key Metrics
Technical Indicators Dashboard
Moving Averages
SMA 10$61.14
SMA 20$61.14
SMA 50$61.14
SMA 200$55.86
EMA 10$61.14
EMA 20$61.14
EMA 50$61.10
EMA 200$54.93
MACD
Line: -0.00Signal: -0.00Hist: 0.00
ADX
ADX: 4.6+DI: 28.3-DI: 31.0
Aroon & PSAR
Aroon Up100.0
Aroon Down100.0
PSAR$61.77
Bollinger Bands
Upper Band$61.14
Lower Band$61.14
%B PositionN/A
Band Width-64.00
RSI (14-Day)
Neutral
46.3
Momentum Oscillators
Stoch %KN/A
Stoch %DN/A
Williams %RN/A
ROC (10d)N/A
MomentumN/A
CCI (20d)N/A
MFI (14d)N/A
Volatility Measures
ATR (14d)$0.00(0.0%)
StdDev (20d)N/A
Hist VolN/A
Volume Flow
VWAP$61.14
OBV8.0M
AD Line2.1M
CMF (20d)N/A
Volume Metrics
Avg Vol (20d)N/A
Vol RatioN/A
VWMA (20d)N/A
Pivot Points
R3$61.14
R2$61.14
R1$61.14
Pivot Point$61.14
S1$61.14
S2$61.14
S3$61.14
Advanced Oscillators
TSI-9.18
Ultimate OscN/A
KSTN/A
Financial Data
Related GNG Research
No research available
Be the first to write about THR
News
THR Valuation and Fair Value
- Forward P/E
- 28.6x
- EV/EBITDA
- 21.8x
- P/FCF
- 60.5x
- PEG
- 1.0x
- P/B
- 3.7x
THR Profitability: Margins, ROIC and FCF
- Gross margin
- 45.3%
- Operating margin
- 7.3%
- Net margin
- 8.3%
- ROIC
- 7.4%
- ROE
- 8.6%
- FCF yield
- 1.7%
THR Competitors
Sector: Industrials
THR Bull Case vs Bear Case
Bull case
- THR beat EPS estimates in 75.0% of its last 8 reported quarters.
- THR grew quarterly revenue 10.6% year over year.
THR Earnings: Beat Rate and Next Report
- Beat rate
- 6 of 8 quarters (75.0%)
- Average surprise
- 12.9%
- EPS estimate (fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- $0.54
- Estimate revisions (30 days, fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- 0 up, 0 down
Frequently Asked Questions About THR
Does THR pay dividends?
Thermon Group Holdings Inc (THR) does not currently pay a regular dividend.
What is THR's market cap?
Thermon Group Holdings Inc (THR) has a market capitalization of $2.01B with a current stock price of $61.14.
Get full access to GNG Research
Create a free account to access portfolio tracking, advanced tools, and more.