C
Concrete Pumping Holdings Class A (BBCP)
Official siteINDUSTRIALS • ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION • NASDAQ
$9.12
-0.04 (-0.44%)
Market Cap: $457.57M
Last updated: Oct 16, 2026 at 5:00 PM ET
Earnings
Performance (10Y)
Beat Rate
50%(15/30)Avg Surprise
-10.27%Streak
5 QUpcoming Estimates
Period ending Oct 31, 2026
EPS Consensus$0.18
Range$0.17 - $0.20
2 analysts
Revenue Consensus
$140MRange$139M - $141M
2 analysts
Period ending Jan 31, 2027
EPS Consensus$-0.04
Range$-0.04 - $-0.03
2 analysts
EPS Revisions
1
0
7d1
0
30dEPS Estimate DriftChange to current
90d ago$-0.040.0%
60d ago$-0.04+12.5%
30d ago$-0.04+12.5%
7d ago$-0.04+12.5%
Current$-0.04
Revenue Consensus
$97MRange$96M - $97M
2 analysts
Dividends
Dividend Metrics
Forward Yield5.70%
Forward Annual Dividend$0.52
FrequencyQuarterly
Pay MonthsOct
Key Metrics
Technical Indicators Dashboard
Moving Averages
SMA 10$9.51
SMA 20$9.65
SMA 50$9.55
SMA 200$8.42
EMA 10$9.43
EMA 20$9.56
EMA 50$9.63
EMA 200$8.74
MACD
Line: -0.12Signal: -0.04Hist: -0.08
ADX
ADX: 16.7+DI: 15.5-DI: 23.2
Aroon & PSAR
Aroon Up8.0
Aroon Down100.0
PSAR$10.42
Bollinger Bands
Upper Band$10.18
Lower Band$9.12
%B Position1097%(Upper)
Band Width-0.00
RSI (14-Day)
Neutral
37.5
Momentum Oscillators
Stoch %K18.9
Stoch %D14.6
Williams %R-81.0
ROC (10d)-7.7%
Momentum-0.76
CCI (20d)-184.8
MFI (14d)42.2
Volatility Measures
ATR (14d)$0.34(3.8%)
StdDev (20d)0.26
Hist Vol26.9%(Moderate)
Volume Flow
VWAP$9.08
OBV5.9M
AD Line-14.3M
CMF (20d)-0.002
Volume Metrics
Avg Vol (20d)153.1K
Vol Ratio1.6x(High)
VWMA (20d)$9.62
Pivot Points
R3$9.77
R2$9.58
R1$9.37
Pivot Point$9.18
S1$8.97
S2$8.78
S3$8.57
Advanced Oscillators
TSI-10.71
Ultimate Osc40.4
KST-5.31
Financial Data
Related GNG Research
No research available
Be the first to write about BBCP
News
BBCP Valuation and Fair Value
- P/E
- 48.0x
- Forward P/E
- 12.4x
- P/B
- 1.7x
BBCP Profitability: Margins, ROIC and FCF
- Operating margin
- 13.5%
- Net margin
- 2.5%
- ROE
- 3.6%
BBCP Competitors
Sector: Industrials
BBCP Bull Case vs Bear Case
Bull case
- BBCP grew quarterly revenue 12.6% year over year.
Bear case
- BBCP trades at 48.0x trailing earnings.
BBCP Earnings: Beat Rate and Next Report
- Beat rate
- 4 of 8 quarters (50.0%)
- Average surprise
- 19.1%
- EPS estimate (fiscal period ending Oct 31, 2026)
- $0.18
BBCP Dividend
- Forward yield
- 5.7%
- Pay months
- Oct
Frequently Asked Questions About BBCP
What is BBCP's current dividend yield?
Concrete Pumping Holdings Class A (BBCP) has a forward dividend yield of 5.70%.
Does BBCP pay dividends?
Yes, Concrete Pumping Holdings Class A pays dividends with a forward dividend yield of 5.70%.
What is BBCP's P/E ratio?
Concrete Pumping Holdings Class A has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 48.00.
What is BBCP's market cap?
Concrete Pumping Holdings Class A (BBCP) has a market capitalization of $457.57M with a current stock price of $9.12.
Get full access to GNG Research
Create a free account to access portfolio tracking, advanced tools, and more.