Skip to main content
    B

    Berto Acquisition Corp. Ordinary Shares (TACO)

    Official site

    FINANCIAL SERVICES • SHELL COMPANIES • NASDAQ

    $10.48
    +0.01 (+0.10%)

    Market Cap: $392.82M

    Last updated: Oct 16, 2026 at 1:55 PM ET

    Earnings

    PeriodReportedEst.SurpriseB/MYoY
    Jun 26
    Reported Aug 14
    $0.03N/AN/ABeat-40.8%
    Mar 26
    Reported Mar 31
    $0.06N/AN/ABeat-
    Dec 25
    Reported Dec 31
    $0.08N/AN/ABeat-
    Sep 25
    Reported Nov 13
    $0.08N/AN/ABeat-
    Jun 25
    Reported Aug 13
    $0.05N/AN/ABeat-
    Mar 25
    Reported Jun 12
    $0.00$0.00N/ABeat-

    Key Metrics

    Valuation
    P/E Ratio42.76EV/EBITDAN/A
    Price/FCFN/AFCF YieldN/A
    Profitability
    Profit Margin0.00%Operating Margin0.00%
    ROE5.32%ROIC14.42%
    Financial Health
    Debt/Equity-0.01xInterest CoverageN/A
    Current Ratio0.13xQuick Ratio0.13x
    Trading Statistics
    BetaN/AAvg Volume68.29K
    52-Week High$10.6352-Week Low$10.11

    Technical Indicators Dashboard

    Moving Averages

    SMA 10$10.46
    SMA 20$10.46
    SMA 50$10.47
    SMA 200$10.35
    EMA 10$10.47
    EMA 20$10.46
    EMA 50$10.46
    EMA 200$10.39

    MACD

    Line: 0.00Signal: -0.00Hist: 0.00

    ADX

    ADX: 16.0+DI: 19.4-DI: 15.2

    Aroon & PSAR

    Aroon Up8.0
    Aroon Down48.0
    PSAR$10.44

    Bollinger Bands

    Upper Band$10.48
    Lower Band$10.44
    %B Position34%(Middle)
    Band Width1.06

    RSI (14-Day)

    Neutral
    59.8

    Momentum Oscillators

    Stoch %K87.5
    Stoch %D75.4
    Williams %RN/A
    ROC (10d)0.1%
    Momentum0.01
    CCI (20d)176.7
    MFI (14d)42.3

    Volatility Measures

    ATR (14d)$0.01(0.1%)
    StdDev (20d)0.01
    Hist Vol1.1%(Low)

    Volume Flow

    VWAP$10.48
    OBV1.9M
    AD Line-1.4M
    CMF (20d)0.223

    Volume Metrics

    Avg Vol (20d)69.9K
    Vol Ratio1.8x(High)
    VWMA (20d)$10.46

    Pivot Points

    R3$10.49
    R2$10.48
    R1$10.48
    Pivot Point$10.47
    S1$10.46
    S2$10.45
    S3$10.45

    Advanced Oscillators

    TSI2.81
    Ultimate Osc52.6
    KST-0.39

    Financial Data

    QuarterJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020
    Total Revenue$0$0$0$0$0$0$-86,660,000$124.27M$124.97M$115.53M$156.72M$120.78M
    Cost of Revenue$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$95.87M$93.71M$89.88M$120.61M$91.57M
    Gross Profit$0$0N/A$0$0$0$-86,660,000$28.40M$31.26M$25.65M$36.11M$29.21M
    Operating Expenses$1.62M$478,910$220,872$179,492$229,157$17,928$450.90M$21.56M$21.61M$21.23M$27.21M$20.96M
    R&D$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
    SG&A$1.62M$482,100$220,872$179,492$229,157$17,928$17.81M$11.22M$11.38M$11.26M$13.86M$10.84M
    Operating Income$-1,624,853$-482,100$-220,872$-179,492$-229,157$-17,928$-7,286,000$6.12M$9.21M$4.01M$8.56M$7.70M
    Interest Income$2.73M$2.70M$0$3.35M$2.09M$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
    Interest Expense$0$0$0$0$0$0$811,000$660,000$701,000$721,000$1.08M$941,000
    Income Before Tax$1.11M$2.22M$2.87M$3.17M$1.86M$-17,928$-9,419,000$5.46M$8.51M$3.66M$7.47M$6.76M
    Income Tax Expense$0$0$0$0$0$0$-2,669,000$1.62M$2.51M$1.03M$-34,000$962,000
    Net Income$1.11M$2.22M$2.87M$3.17M$1.86M$-17,928$-6,750,000$3.84M$6.00M$2.63M$7.51M$5.80M
    EBITDA$-1,624,853$-482,100$-220,872$-179,492$-229,157$-17,928$-8,608,000$12.14M$15.20M$16.05M$23.86M$19.35M
    EBIT$-1,624,853$-482,100$-220,872$-179,492$-229,157$-17,928$-7,286,000$51,000$3.47M$4.01M$8.56M$8.25M
    * Some calculated fields are derived from available data when not provided by source

    Related GNG Research

    No research available

    Be the first to write about TACO

    News

    TACO Valuation and Fair Value

    P/E
    42.8x
    P/B
    -28.5x
    See GNG's fair value

    TACO Profitability: Margins, ROIC and FCF

    Operating margin
    0.0%
    Net margin
    0.0%
    ROIC
    14.4%
    ROE
    5.3%

    TACO Bull Case vs Bear Case

    Bear case

    • TACO trades at 42.8x trailing earnings.

    Frequently Asked Questions About TACO

    Does TACO pay dividends?

    Berto Acquisition Corp. Ordinary Shares (TACO) does not currently pay a regular dividend.

    What is TACO's P/E ratio?

    Berto Acquisition Corp. Ordinary Shares has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 42.76.

    What is TACO's market cap?

    Berto Acquisition Corp. Ordinary Shares (TACO) has a market capitalization of $392.82M with a current stock price of $10.48.

    Get full access to GNG Research

    Create a free account to access portfolio tracking, advanced tools, and more.