B
Berto Acquisition Corp. Ordinary Shares (TACO)
Official siteFINANCIAL SERVICES • SHELL COMPANIES • NASDAQ
$10.48
+0.01 (+0.10%)
Market Cap: $392.82M
Last updated: Oct 16, 2026 at 1:55 PM ET
Earnings
Key Metrics
Technical Indicators Dashboard
Moving Averages
SMA 10$10.46
SMA 20$10.46
SMA 50$10.47
SMA 200$10.35
EMA 10$10.47
EMA 20$10.46
EMA 50$10.46
EMA 200$10.39
MACD
Line: 0.00Signal: -0.00Hist: 0.00
ADX
ADX: 16.0+DI: 19.4-DI: 15.2
Aroon & PSAR
Aroon Up8.0
Aroon Down48.0
PSAR$10.44
Bollinger Bands
Upper Band$10.48
Lower Band$10.44
%B Position34%(Middle)
Band Width1.06
RSI (14-Day)
Neutral
59.8
Momentum Oscillators
Stoch %K87.5
Stoch %D75.4
Williams %RN/A
ROC (10d)0.1%
Momentum0.01
CCI (20d)176.7
MFI (14d)42.3
Volatility Measures
ATR (14d)$0.01(0.1%)
StdDev (20d)0.01
Hist Vol1.1%(Low)
Volume Flow
VWAP$10.48
OBV1.9M
AD Line-1.4M
CMF (20d)0.223
Volume Metrics
Avg Vol (20d)69.9K
Vol Ratio1.8x(High)
VWMA (20d)$10.46
Pivot Points
R3$10.49
R2$10.48
R1$10.48
Pivot Point$10.47
S1$10.46
S2$10.45
S3$10.45
Advanced Oscillators
TSI2.81
Ultimate Osc52.6
KST-0.39
Financial Data
Related GNG Research
No research available
Be the first to write about TACO
News
TACO Valuation and Fair Value
- P/E
- 42.8x
- P/B
- -28.5x
TACO Profitability: Margins, ROIC and FCF
- Operating margin
- 0.0%
- Net margin
- 0.0%
- ROIC
- 14.4%
- ROE
- 5.3%
TACO Competitors
Sector: Financial Services
TACO Bull Case vs Bear Case
Bear case
- TACO trades at 42.8x trailing earnings.
Frequently Asked Questions About TACO
Does TACO pay dividends?
Berto Acquisition Corp. Ordinary Shares (TACO) does not currently pay a regular dividend.
What is TACO's P/E ratio?
Berto Acquisition Corp. Ordinary Shares has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 42.76.
What is TACO's market cap?
Berto Acquisition Corp. Ordinary Shares (TACO) has a market capitalization of $392.82M with a current stock price of $10.48.
Get full access to GNG Research
Create a free account to access portfolio tracking, advanced tools, and more.