Skip to main content
    H

    Heritage Commerce Corp (HTBK)

    Official site

    FINANCIAL SERVICES • BANKS - REGIONAL • NASDAQ

    $13.45
    +0.00 (+0.00%)

    Market Cap: $828.43M

    Last updated: Oct 14, 2026 at 5:00 PM ET

    Earnings

    Performance (10Y)

    Beat Rate
    78%(29/37)
    Avg Surprise
    +3.29%
    Streak
    6 Q

    Upcoming Estimates

    Period ending Jun 30, 2026
    EPS Consensus$0.25
    Range$0.24 - $0.26
    2 analysts
    EPS RevisionsNo revisions (7d)
    2
    0
    30d
    EPS Estimate DriftChange to current
    90d ago$0.23+6.4%
    60d ago$0.26-3.8%
    30d ago$0.25-1.3%
    7d ago$0.25-1.3%
    Current$0.25
    Revenue Consensus
    $54M
    Range$54M - $54M
    1 analysts
    PeriodReportedEst.SurpriseB/MYoY
    Jun 26EST
    -$0.25---
    Mar 26
    Reported Apr 23
    $N/A$0.24N/ABeat-
    Dec 25
    Reported Jan 22
    $0.28$0.23+21.74%Beat+64.7%
    Sep 25
    Reported Oct 23
    $0.24$0.21+14.29%Beat+41.2%
    Jun 25
    Reported Jul 24
    $0.21$0.19+10.53%Beat+40.0%
    Mar 25
    Reported Apr 24
    $0.19$0.18+5.56%Beat+11.8%
    Dec 24
    Reported Mar 7
    $0.17$0.17+0.00%Beat-22.7%
    Sep 24
    Reported Oct 24
    $0.17$0.17+0.00%Beat-34.6%
    Jun 24
    Reported Jul 25
    $0.15$0.18-16.67%Miss-44.4%
    Mar 24
    Reported Apr 25
    $0.17$0.18-5.56%Miss-45.2%
    Dec 23
    Reported Mar 8
    $0.22$0.24-8.33%Miss-35.3%
    Sep 23
    Reported Oct 26
    $0.26$0.25+4.00%Beat-13.3%
    Jun 23
    Reported Jul 27
    $0.27$0.29-6.90%Miss+12.5%
    Mar 23
    Reported Apr 27
    $0.31$0.30+3.33%Beat+47.6%
    Dec 22
    Reported Mar 8
    $0.34$0.34+0.00%Beat+47.8%
    Sep 22
    Reported Oct 27
    $0.30$0.29+3.45%Beat+30.4%
    Jun 22
    Reported Jul 28
    $0.24$0.23+4.35%Beat+26.3%
    Mar 22
    Reported Apr 28
    $0.21$0.20+5.00%Beat+10.5%
    Dec 21
    Reported Mar 4
    $0.23$0.22+4.55%Beat+21.1%
    Sep 21
    Reported Oct 28
    $0.23$0.21+9.52%Beat+21.1%
    Jun 21
    Reported Jul 22
    $0.19$0.19+0.00%Beat+5.6%
    Mar 21
    Reported Apr 22
    $0.19$0.18+5.56%Beat-9.5%
    Dec 20
    Reported Mar 5
    $0.19$0.18+5.56%Beat-13.6%
    Sep 20
    Reported Oct 22
    $0.19$0.17+11.76%Beat-29.6%
    Jun 20
    Reported Jul 23
    $0.18$0.14+28.57%Beat-33.3%
    Mar 20
    Reported Apr 23
    $0.21$0.19+10.53%Beat-25.0%
    Dec 19
    Reported Mar 11
    $0.22$0.24-8.33%Miss-26.7%
    Sep 19
    Reported Oct 24
    $0.27$0.26+3.85%Beat-6.9%
    Jun 19
    Reported Jul 25
    $0.27$0.28-3.57%Miss+28.6%
    Mar 19
    Reported Apr 25
    $0.28$0.28+0.00%Beat+16.7%
    Dec 18
    Reported Mar 14
    $0.30$0.28+7.14%Beat+30.4%
    Sep 18
    Reported Oct 25
    $0.29$0.27+7.41%Beat+31.8%
    Jun 18
    Reported Jul 26
    $0.21$0.19+10.53%Beat+10.5%
    Mar 18
    Reported Apr 26
    $0.24$0.24+0.00%Beat+41.2%
    Dec 17
    Reported Mar 16
    $0.23$0.22+4.55%Beat+21.1%
    Sep 17
    Reported Oct 26
    $0.22$0.21+4.76%Beat-
    Jun 17
    Reported Jul 27
    $0.19$0.20-5.00%Miss-
    Mar 17
    Reported Apr 27
    $0.17$0.19-10.53%Miss-
    Dec 16
    Reported Mar 3
    $0.19$0.19+0.00%Beat-

    Dividends

    Dividend Metrics

    Forward Yield3.87%
    Forward Annual Dividend$0.52
    Payout Ratio50.31%
    FrequencyQuarterly
    Pay MonthsFeb, Apr, Nov

    Growth

    3Y CAGR+0.00%
    5Y CAGR+0.00%

    Key Metrics

    Valuation
    P/E RatioN/AEV/EBITDA11.97x
    Price/FCF13.56xFCF Yield7.37%
    Profitability
    Profit Margin24.40%Operating Margin45.30%
    ROE6.84%ROIC6.39%
    Financial Health
    Debt/Equity0.06xInterest Coverage0.95x
    Current Ratio0.27xQuick Ratio0.27x
    Trading Statistics
    Beta0.68Avg VolumeN/A
    52-Week High$13.7352-Week Low$9.19

    Technical Indicators Dashboard

    Moving Averages

    SMA 10$13.45
    SMA 20$13.45
    SMA 50$13.45
    SMA 200$13.13
    EMA 10$13.45
    EMA 20$13.45
    EMA 50$13.44
    EMA 200$12.84

    MACD

    Line: N/ASignal: 0.00Hist: N/A

    ADX

    ADX: 34.2+DI: 26.1-DI: 12.8

    Aroon & PSAR

    Aroon Up100.0
    Aroon Down100.0
    PSAR$13.52

    Bollinger Bands

    Upper Band$13.45
    Lower Band$13.45
    %B PositionN/A
    Band Width8.00

    RSI (14-Day)

    Neutral
    65.5

    Momentum Oscillators

    Stoch %KN/A
    Stoch %DN/A
    Williams %RN/A
    ROC (10d)N/A
    MomentumN/A
    CCI (20d)N/A
    MFI (14d)N/A

    Volatility Measures

    ATR (14d)N/A(0.0%)
    StdDev (20d)N/A
    Hist VolN/A

    Volume Flow

    VWAP$13.45
    OBV25.1M
    AD Line-223.6M
    CMF (20d)N/A

    Volume Metrics

    Avg Vol (20d)N/A
    Vol RatioN/A
    VWMA (20d)N/A

    Pivot Points

    R3$13.45
    R2$13.45
    R1$13.45
    Pivot Point$13.45
    S1$13.45
    S2$13.45
    S3$13.45

    Advanced Oscillators

    TSI32.33
    Ultimate OscN/A
    KSTN/A

    Financial Data

    QuarterDec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
    Total Revenue$53.62M$50.01M$47.78M$46.06M$46.37M$42.16M$41.73M$42.14M$44.24M$47.59M$48.37M$52.02M
    Cost of Revenue$16.63M$18.72M$18.74M$18.75M$21.78M$21.68M$20.09M$17.64M$16.88M$15.59M$12.31M$7.05M
    Gross Profit$53.62M$48.48M$46.31M$44.90M$47.54M$41.19M$40.35M$41.17M$45.59M$46.74M$47.60M$51.55M
    Operating Expenses$31.04M$29.03M$38.34M$29.46M$30.30M$27.55M$28.19M$27.54M$25.49M$25.17M$24.99M$25.40M
    R&D$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
    SG&A$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
    Operating Income$21.88M$20.56M$8.93M$16.33M$14.73M$14.45M$13.07M$14.42M$18.46M$22.25M$23.12M$26.59M
    Interest Income$67.05M$65.09M$63.02M$61.83M$64.04M$60.85M$58.49M$56.96M$56.74M$60.79M$58.34M$56.27M
    Interest Expense$16.63M$18.31M$18.22M$18.47M$20.45M$21.52M$19.62M$17.46M$16.59M$15.42M$12.05M$7.02M
    Income Before Tax$21.97M$20.56M$8.93M$16.33M$14.73M$14.45M$13.07M$14.42M$18.46M$22.25M$23.12M$26.59M
    Income Tax Expense$6.85M$5.87M$2.54M$4.70M$4.11M$3.94M$3.84M$4.25M$5.13M$6.45M$6.71M$7.67M
    Net Income$15.12M$14.70M$6.39M$11.63M$10.62M$10.51M$9.23M$10.17M$13.33M$15.79M$16.40M$18.92M
    EBITDA$22.91M$21.56M$9.60M$16.80M$15.42M$15.15M$13.43M$14.69M$18.64M$22.29M$23.12M$26.63M
    EBIT$21.97M$20.56M$8.93M$16.33M$14.73M$14.45M$13.07M$14.42M$18.46M$22.25M$23.12M$26.59M
    * Some calculated fields are derived from available data when not provided by source

    Related GNG Research

    No research available

    Be the first to write about HTBK

    HTBK Valuation and Fair Value

    Forward P/E
    11.1x
    EV/EBITDA
    12.0x
    P/FCF
    13.6x
    PEG
    1.5x
    P/B
    1.2x
    See GNG's fair value

    HTBK Profitability: Margins, ROIC and FCF

    Gross margin
    97.9%
    Operating margin
    45.3%
    Net margin
    24.4%
    ROIC
    6.4%
    ROE
    6.8%
    FCF margin
    31.0%
    FCF yield
    7.4%

    HTBK Bull Case vs Bear Case

    Bull case

    • HTBK converts 31.0% of revenue into free cash flow.
    • HTBK has a 24.4% net profit margin.
    • HTBK grew quarterly revenue 17.7% year over year.

    HTBK Earnings: Beat Rate and Next Report

    Beat rate
    4 of 8 quarters (50.0%)
    Average surprise
    3.7%
    EPS estimate (fiscal period ending Jun 30, 2026)
    $0.25
    Estimate revisions (30 days, fiscal period ending Jun 30, 2026)
    2 up, 0 down

    HTBK Dividend

    Forward yield
    3.9%
    Payout ratio
    50.3%
    3Y DPS growth
    0.0%
    5Y DPS growth
    0.0%
    Pay months
    Feb, Apr, Nov
    HTBK dividend history

    Frequently Asked Questions About HTBK

    What is HTBK's current dividend yield?

    Heritage Commerce Corp (HTBK) has a forward dividend yield of 3.87%.

    Does HTBK pay dividends?

    Yes, Heritage Commerce Corp pays dividends with a forward dividend yield of 3.87%.

    What is HTBK's market cap?

    Heritage Commerce Corp (HTBK) has a market capitalization of $828.43M with a current stock price of $13.45.

    Get full access to GNG Research

    Create a free account to access portfolio tracking, advanced tools, and more.