H
Heritage Commerce Corp (HTBK)
Official siteFINANCIAL SERVICES • BANKS - REGIONAL • NASDAQ
$13.45
+0.00 (+0.00%)
Market Cap: $828.43M
Last updated: Oct 14, 2026 at 5:00 PM ET
Earnings
Performance (10Y)
Beat Rate
78%(29/37)Avg Surprise
+3.29%Streak
6 QUpcoming Estimates
Period ending Jun 30, 2026
EPS Consensus$0.25
Range$0.24 - $0.26
2 analysts
EPS RevisionsNo revisions (7d)
2
0
30dEPS Estimate DriftChange to current
90d ago$0.23+6.4%
60d ago$0.26-3.8%
30d ago$0.25-1.3%
7d ago$0.25-1.3%
Current$0.25
Revenue Consensus
$54MRange$54M - $54M
1 analysts
Dividends
Dividend Metrics
Forward Yield3.87%
Forward Annual Dividend$0.52
Payout Ratio50.31%
FrequencyQuarterly
Pay MonthsFeb, Apr, Nov
Growth
3Y CAGR+0.00%
5Y CAGR+0.00%
Key Metrics
Technical Indicators Dashboard
Moving Averages
SMA 10$13.45
SMA 20$13.45
SMA 50$13.45
SMA 200$13.13
EMA 10$13.45
EMA 20$13.45
EMA 50$13.44
EMA 200$12.84
MACD
Line: N/ASignal: 0.00Hist: N/A
ADX
ADX: 34.2+DI: 26.1-DI: 12.8
Aroon & PSAR
Aroon Up100.0
Aroon Down100.0
PSAR$13.52
Bollinger Bands
Upper Band$13.45
Lower Band$13.45
%B PositionN/A
Band Width8.00
RSI (14-Day)
Neutral
65.5
Momentum Oscillators
Stoch %KN/A
Stoch %DN/A
Williams %RN/A
ROC (10d)N/A
MomentumN/A
CCI (20d)N/A
MFI (14d)N/A
Volatility Measures
ATR (14d)N/A(0.0%)
StdDev (20d)N/A
Hist VolN/A
Volume Flow
VWAP$13.45
OBV25.1M
AD Line-223.6M
CMF (20d)N/A
Volume Metrics
Avg Vol (20d)N/A
Vol RatioN/A
VWMA (20d)N/A
Pivot Points
R3$13.45
R2$13.45
R1$13.45
Pivot Point$13.45
S1$13.45
S2$13.45
S3$13.45
Advanced Oscillators
TSI32.33
Ultimate OscN/A
KSTN/A
Financial Data
Related GNG Research
No research available
Be the first to write about HTBK
News
HTBK Valuation and Fair Value
- Forward P/E
- 11.1x
- EV/EBITDA
- 12.0x
- P/FCF
- 13.6x
- PEG
- 1.5x
- P/B
- 1.2x
HTBK Profitability: Margins, ROIC and FCF
- Gross margin
- 97.9%
- Operating margin
- 45.3%
- Net margin
- 24.4%
- ROIC
- 6.4%
- ROE
- 6.8%
- FCF margin
- 31.0%
- FCF yield
- 7.4%
HTBK Competitors
Sector: Financial Services
HTBK Bull Case vs Bear Case
Bull case
- HTBK converts 31.0% of revenue into free cash flow.
- HTBK has a 24.4% net profit margin.
- HTBK grew quarterly revenue 17.7% year over year.
HTBK Earnings: Beat Rate and Next Report
- Beat rate
- 4 of 8 quarters (50.0%)
- Average surprise
- 3.7%
- EPS estimate (fiscal period ending Jun 30, 2026)
- $0.25
- Estimate revisions (30 days, fiscal period ending Jun 30, 2026)
- 2 up, 0 down
HTBK Dividend
- Forward yield
- 3.9%
- Payout ratio
- 50.3%
- 3Y DPS growth
- 0.0%
- 5Y DPS growth
- 0.0%
- Pay months
- Feb, Apr, Nov
Frequently Asked Questions About HTBK
What is HTBK's current dividend yield?
Heritage Commerce Corp (HTBK) has a forward dividend yield of 3.87%.
Does HTBK pay dividends?
Yes, Heritage Commerce Corp pays dividends with a forward dividend yield of 3.87%.
What is HTBK's market cap?
Heritage Commerce Corp (HTBK) has a market capitalization of $828.43M with a current stock price of $13.45.
Get full access to GNG Research
Create a free account to access portfolio tracking, advanced tools, and more.