C
Citizens Inc (CIA)
Official siteFINANCIAL SERVICES • INSURANCE - LIFE • NYSE
$3.48
+0.11 (+3.26%)
Market Cap: $170.67M
Last updated: Oct 16, 2026 at 1:54 PM ET
Earnings
Performance (10Y)
Beat Rate
64%(7/11)Avg Surprise
+17.72%Upcoming Estimates
Period ending Sep 30, 2026
EPS Consensus$0.03
Range$0.03 - $0.03
1 analysts
EPS RevisionsNo revisions (7d)
0
1
30dEPS Estimate DriftChange to current
90d ago$0.08-62.5%
60d ago$0.08-62.5%
30d ago$0.08-62.5%
7d ago$0.08-62.5%
Current$0.03
Revenue Consensus
$65MRange$64M - $65M
2 analysts
Period ending Dec 31, 2026
EPS Consensus$-0.03
Range$-0.03 - $-0.03
1 analysts
Revenue Consensus
$66MRange$66M - $67M
2 analysts
Key Metrics
Technical Indicators Dashboard
Moving Averages
SMA 10$3.48
SMA 20$3.53
SMA 50$3.70
SMA 200$4.94
EMA 10$3.47
EMA 20$3.53
EMA 50$3.83
EMA 200$4.63
MACD
Line: -0.10Signal: -0.11Hist: 0.01
ADX
ADX: 37.3+DI: 9.9-DI: 19.8
Aroon & PSAR
Aroon UpN/A
Aroon Down96.0
PSAR$3.66
Bollinger Bands
Upper Band$3.70
Lower Band$3.36
%B Position957%(Upper)
Band Width0.35
RSI (14-Day)
Neutral
43.8
Momentum Oscillators
Stoch %K19.2
Stoch %D19.0
Williams %R-57.5
ROC (10d)0.3%
Momentum0.01
CCI (20d)-101.3
MFI (14d)49.0
Volatility Measures
ATR (14d)$0.16(4.7%)
StdDev (20d)0.08
Hist Vol37.4%(Moderate)
Volume Flow
VWAP$3.44
OBV9.0M
AD Line8.1M
CMF (20d)0.106
Volume Metrics
Avg Vol (20d)118.6K
Vol Ratio0.9x
VWMA (20d)$3.53
Pivot Points
R3$3.63
R2$3.55
R1$3.46
Pivot Point$3.38
S1$3.29
S2$3.22
S3$3.13
Advanced Oscillators
TSI-19.78
Ultimate Osc45.1
KST-58.81
Financial Data
Related GNG Research
No research available
Be the first to write about CIA
News
CIA Valuation and Fair Value
- P/E
- 15.8x
- Forward P/E
- 17.7x
- EV/EBITDA
- 8.2x
- P/FCF
- 11.8x
- PEG
- 1.2x
- P/B
- 0.7x
CIA Profitability: Margins, ROIC and FCF
- Operating margin
- -0.9%
- Net margin
- 4.5%
- ROE
- 5.0%
- FCF margin
- 5.9%
- FCF yield
- 8.5%
CIA Competitors
Sector: Financial Services
CIA Bull Case vs Bear Case
Bear case
- CIA's quarterly revenue changed -7.2% year over year.
CIA Earnings: Beat Rate and Next Report
- Beat rate
- 4 of 8 quarters (50.0%)
- Average surprise
- 13.5%
- EPS estimate (fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- $0.03
- Estimate revisions (30 days, fiscal period ending Sep 30, 2026)
- 0 up, 1 down
Frequently Asked Questions About CIA
Does CIA pay dividends?
Citizens Inc (CIA) does not currently pay a regular dividend.
What is CIA's P/E ratio?
Citizens Inc has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.82.
What is CIA's market cap?
Citizens Inc (CIA) has a market capitalization of $170.67M with a current stock price of $3.48.
Get full access to GNG Research
Create a free account to access portfolio tracking, advanced tools, and more.